Previous award winners Emerging Leaders Award

2017

John Eric Martin
Technology Director Plymouth Elementary School
Center Sandwich, NH, USA

2016

Chris Aviles
EdTech Coach Fair Haven Township Schools
Forked River, NJ, USA

2016

Amanda Fox
Creative Director STEAMPunksEdu
Savannah, GA, USA

2016

Fanny Passeport
Technology Integrator Mercedes-Benz International School
Pune, India

2016

Leslie Pralle Keehn
Instructional Technology Consultant Prairie Lakes AEA
Blairsburg, IA, USA

2016

Marissa Young
Teacher Richland School District Two
Elgin, SC, USA

2015

Brittany Lewis
Instructional Technology Program Special Houston Independent School District
Pearland, TX, USA

2015

Michael Graffin
Robotics Teacher, EdTech Coach Iona Presentation PS
Western Australia, Australia

2015

Kimberly Lowden
Teacher Resource Specialist for Technology West Windsor-Plainsboro Regional School District
Hamilton, NJ, USA

2015

Mary Ellen Weeks
Instructional Coach Reynoldsburg City Schools
Reynoldsburg, OH, USA

2014

Catherine Flippen
Educational Technology Coordinator Georgia Gwinnett College
Bogart, GA, USA

2014

Kristy Andre
Connect Coach Tustin Unified School District
Irvine, CA, USA

2014

Mehmet Ali Dogan
Academic Coordinator Vizyon Koleji (Vizyon College)
Istanbul, Turkey

2014

Ixchell Reyes
Faculty University of Southern California
Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA

2014

Tiffany Whitehead
School Librarian Central Middle School
Greenwell Springs, LA, USA

2014

Kathryn Lawyer

Salem, OR, USA

2014

Jennifer Schlie-Reed
Digital Learning Coach School District of New Berlin
Kenosha, WI, USA

2013

Bill Selak
Director of Technology Hillbrook School
Azusa, CA, USA

2013

Sara Hunter
Curriculum Coordinator (Math, Digital Learning, High Ability) Avon Community School Corporation
Zionsville, IN, USA

2013

Gabriela Hernandez
Instructional Technologist
Lewisville, TX, USA

2013

Adrienne Gifford
Advanced Technology Specialist Open Window School
Bellevue, WA, USA

2013

Rachel Armstrong
Technology Specialist Hale Kula Elementary School
, USA

2013

Ashley Webb
CTE & Photography Teacher
Spanish Fork, UT, USA

2013

Justin Aglio
Principal
Pittsburgh, PA, USA

2012

Nancye Black
Educational Consultant EngagingEducation.net
Lakeland, FL, USA

2012

Krista Moroder
Project Director, Digital Promise School Digital Promise
Redwood City, CA, USA

2012

Morgan O'Connor
Teacher
Crystal Lake, IL, USA

2012

Robert Pronovost
Founder EmpowerMINT
Redwood City, CA, USA

2012

Justin Reich
Researcher Harvard Graduate School Of Education
Arlington, MA, USA

2012

Kelsey Vrooman
Director of Educational Technology Urban School of San Francisco
San Francisco, CA, USA

2012

Selena Ward
Instructional Lead Teacher Benjamin Tasker Middle School
Gambrills, MD, USA

2011

Crystal Beach
Teacher
Lawrenceville, GA, USA

2011

Caroline Haebig
Digital Learning Coordinator School District of New Berlin
Kenosha, WI, USA

2011

Josh Stumpenhorst
Teacher Naperville School District 203
Naperville, IL, USA

2011

Ashley Talley
Principal Eaton Elementary
Knoxville, TN, USA

2011

Merry Willis
STEM Enrichment Specialist Cherokee County School District
Woodstock, GA, USA

2010

Adam Bellow
CEO Breakout EDU
Plainview, NY, USA

2010

Christopher Craft
Director of Strategic Partnerships EdTechTeam, Inc.
Irmo, SC, USA

2010

Andy Crozier
Coord Of Digital Learning Tech Grant Wood Area Education Agency
Cedar Rapids, IA, USA

2010

Mary Beth Hertz
Technology Teacher/Integration Spec Science Leadership Academy at Beeber
Philadelphia, PA, USA

2010

Lisa Sjogren
Coordinator of Instructional Systems Osseo Area Schools
Albertville, MN, USA